Browse By Perpetrator

Select a category to get a listing of topics:


1 May
14 K Triad
14 March Coalition
14th of December Command
15th of September Liberation Legion
16 January Organization for the Liberation of Tripoli
1920 Revolution Brigades
19th of July Christian Resistance Brigade
1st of May Group
2 April Group
20 December Movement (M-20)
22 May 1948
23 May Democratic Alliance (Algeria)
23rd of September Communist League
28 February Armed Group
28 May Armenian Organization
28s
28th of December Group
2nd of June Movement
31 January People's Front (FP-31)
313 Brigade
4 August National Organization
7 April Libyan Organization
8 March Coalition
9 February
9 May People's Liberation Force
Abd al-Krim Commandos
Abdullah Azzam Brigades
Abstentionist Brigades
Abu Baker Martyr Group
Abu Hafs al-Masri Brigades
Abu Hafs Katibatul al-Ghurba al-Mujahideen
Abu Hassan
Abu Musa Group
Abu Nidal Organization (ANO)
Abu Sayyaf Group (ASG)
Achik National Volunteer Council (ANVC)
Achwan-I-Mushbani
Actiefront Nationalistisch Nederland
Action Directe
Action Front for the Liberation of the Baltic Countries
Action Front Nationalist Librium
Action Group for Communism
Action Group for the Destruction of the Police State
Action Struggle Against the World
Active Espirit de Corps of the Argentina Army
Adan Abyan Islamic Army (AAIA)
Adivasi Cobra Militants of Assam (ACMA)
Adivasi National Liberation Army (ANLA)
Adivasi People’s Army (APA)
Afar Revolutionary Democratic Unity Front
AFB
Africa Marine Commando
African National Congress (South Africa)
Afrikaner Resistance Movement (AWB)
AGEL
Aghwar "Fire War" Group
Agudat Israel Party
Ahlu-sunah Wal-jamea (Somalia)
Ahmad Jibril
Ahrar Al-Jalil (Free People of the Galilee)
Aibed Er-Rahman katibet
Air and Azawak Liberation Front
Aitarak Militia
Akali Dal Party
Akhil Terai Mukti Morcha (ATMM)
Akhilesh Singh Gang
Al Barq
Al Borkan Liberation Organization
Al Faran
Al Hadid
Al Jehad
Al Jihad
Al Nasirin (India)
Al Zulfikar
Al-Adl Wal Ihsane
al-Ahwaz Arab People's Democratic Front
Al-Aqsa Martyrs Brigade
Al-Arifeen
Al-Badr
Al-Bakazim
al-Da'wah Party
Al-Fajr
Al-Faruo Battalion
al-Fatah
Al-Fatihin Army (AFA)
al-Gama'at al-Islamiyya (IG)
Al-Hamas Mujahideen
Al-Haramayn Brigades
al-Intiqami al-Pakistani
Al-Ittihaad al-Islami (AIAI)
al-Jub Tribe
Al-Khobar
Al-Ma'unah
Al-Madina
Al-Mansoorian
al-Marabitun Revolutionary Committee
Al-Mujahedin Brigades (Palestine)
al-Nadir
al-Naqshabandiya Army
Al-Nasireen Group
Al-Nawaz
Al-Nusrah Front
Al-Qa'ida in Lebanon
Al-Qa'ida in Saudi Arabia
Al-Qa'ida Network for Southwestern Khulna Division
Al-Qa`ida
Al-Qa`ida in Iraq
Al-Qa`ida in the Arabian Peninsula (AQAP)
Al-Qa`ida in the Lands of the Islamic Maghreb (AQLIM)
Al-Qa’ida in Yemen
Al-Qa’ida Organization for Jihad in Sweden
Al-Qassam Brigades
Al-Sa'iqa
Al-Sadr Brigades
Al-Shabaab
Al-Shabaab al-Mu'minin
Al-Shuda Brigade
Al-Sunna wal Jamma
Al-Umar Mujahideen
Albanian Liberation Army
Albanian National Army (ANA)
Albatros Commando
Alcubar group
Alejo Calatayu
Alex Boncayao Brigade (ABB)
Alexander Villalon (YADO)
Alexandros Grigoropoulos Anarchist Attack Group
Alfa 83
Alfaro Vive
Algeisk Wolves
Algerian Moujahideen for Moslems
All Burma Students' Democratic Front (ABSDF)
All Ethiopian Unity Party (AEUP)
All for the Fatherland Movement
All India Anna Dravida Munetra Kazgan Party
All India Sikh Students Federation (AISSF)
All Kamatapur Liberation Force
All Karanataka Youth Council
All Nepal Free Nationalist Students Union
All Nepal National Free Student Union-Revolutionary
All Tripura Tiger Force (ATTF)
All-Party Students Union
Allah's Tigers
Allende Lives Commando
Alliance of Revolutionary Cuban Organizations
Allied Democratic Forces (ADF)
Allied Democratic Forces of Guinea (RDFG)
Alpha-66 (Cuban counterrevolutionary)
Amal
Amazonas Liberation Front
America Battalion
American Anticommunist Association (AAA)
American Indian Movement
American Servicemen's Union (ASU)
Americans for a Competent Federal Judicial System
Americans for Justice
Amr Bil Maroof Wa Nahi Anil Munkir
Ana Maria Martinly August 22 Brigade
Ananda Marga
Anarchio Scene
Anarchist Action (CA / United States)
Anarchist Faction
Anarchist Liberation Brigade
Anarchist Solidarity
Anarchist Squad
Anarchist Struggle
Anarchists Attack Team
Anarkista Jorge Banos Front of the Everyone For The Homeland Movement (MTP)
Anbar Salvation Council
Andres Castro United Front
Angels
Angolan Defense Force
Angry Brigade (Italy)
Animal Defense League
Animal Liberation Front (ALF)
Animal Rights Militia
Anonima Sequestri
Anonymous Underground Movement (MCA)
Ansar Al Sunnah (Palestine)
Ansar al-Din
Ansar al-Dine (Mali)
Ansar al-Islam
Ansar al-Jihad
Ansar al-Sharia (Libya)
Ansar al-Sunna
Ansar al-Tahwid wal Sunna
Ansar Allah
Ansar Jerusalem
Ansar Sarallah
Ansar Wa Mohajir (Pakistan)
Ansaru (Jama'atu Ansarul Muslimina Fi Biladis Sudan)
Ansarul Islam (Pakistan)
Anti Communist Action Alliance
Anti Communist Patriotic Front
Anti Communist Vigilante Patrol
Anti Imperialist Patriotic Union
Anti Imperialist Students Council
Anti Imperialistic Communist Revolutionaries
Anti-American Arab Liberation Front
Anti-Apostate Movement Alliance (AGAP)
Anti-Armenian Organization
Anti-Capitalist Action
Anti-Capitalist Brigades
Anti-Capitalist Commando
Anti-Castro Command
Anti-Communist Command (KAK)
Anti-Communist Commando of the South
Anti-Communist Viets Organization
Anti-Communist Vigilante Group
Anti-Establishment Nucleus
Anti-Fascist Territorial Group
Anti-Imperialist Cell (AIZ)
Anti-Imperialist Commando
Anti-Imperialist Fighters for a Free Palestine
Anti-Imperialist International Brigades
Anti-Imperialist Territorial Nuclei (NTA)
Anti-Nuclear Society for a Silent Counter-Offensive (ANGST)
Anti-Racist Guerrilla Nuclei
Anti-State Action
Anti-State Justice
Anti-State Proletarian Nuclei
Anti-terrorism ETA (ATE)
Anti-terrorist Liberation Group (GAL)
Anti-Zionist Commandos
Anti-Zionist Movement
Antifascist Action
Antonia Martinez Student Commandos (AMSC)
Antonio
Anya-Nya II Militia
April 6th Liberation Movement
Aqmur
Arab Commando Cells
Arab Communist Organization
Arab Democratic Party
Arab Liberation Army
Arab Liberation Front (ALF)
Arab People's Group
Arab Revenge Organization
Arab Revolution/Liberation Vanguard Organization
Arab Revolutionary Army
Arab Revolutionary Cells
Arab Revolutionary Front
Arab Socialist Baath Party
Arab Socialist Baath Party of Iraq
Arab Socialist Union Members
Arab Steadfastness Front
Arab Struggle
Arab Unionist Nationalist Organization
Arabian Peninsula Freemen
Arakan Rohingy Islamic Front
Arauco Malleco Coordinating Group (CAM) - Chile
Arbav Martyrs of Khuzestan
Argentina Libre (Free Argentina)
Argentine Anticommunist Alliance (AAA)
Argentine Liberation Front (FAL)
Argentine National Organization Movement (MANO)
Argentine Youths for Sovereignty
Ariska Brodraskapet (Aryan Brotherhood)
Armata Corsa
Armata di Liberazione Naziunale (ALN)
Armed Action Force (FADA)
Armed Anti-Imperialist Movement
Armed Brigades
Armed Commandos for Liberation
Armed Commandos in the Fighting Army of Mario Zichieri
Armed Commandos of Liberation
Armed Commandos of Student Self Defense
Armed Communist Commando
Armed Communist Formations
Armed Communist Front
Armed Communist Nucleus
Armed Communist Struggle
Armed Falange
Armed Fight for Communism
Armed Fight for Workers Power
Armed Fighting Nucleus For Communism
Armed Forces for a Federal Republic (FARF)
Armed Forces for Liberation of East Timor (FALINTIL)
Armed Forces of National Resistance (FARN)
Armed Forces of Popular Resistance (FARP)
Armed Forces of the Chechen Republic of Ichkeria
Armed Forces Revolutionary Council (AFRC)
Armed Group for the Liberation of Guadeloupe (GLAG)
Armed Groups for Communism
Armed Groups of Organised Proletariat
Armed Islamic Group (GIA)
Armed Islamic Movement
Armed Nuclei for Communism
Armed Nuclei for Territorial Counterpower
Armed Nucleus for Popular Autonomy
Armed Nucleus of Communist Workers
Armed People's Units
Armed Proletarian Formations
Armed Proletarian Group
Armed Proletarian Groups for Communism
Armed Proletarian Nuclei (NAP)
Armed Proletarian Patrols
Armed Proletarian Power
Armed Proletarian Squads
Armed Proletariat Fighting Squad
Armed Radical Groups for Communism
Armed Renaissance Group of Ahvaz
Armed Revolutionary Action (Greece)
Armed Revolutionary Groups
Armed Revolutionary Independence Movement (MIRA)
Armed Revolutionary Nuclei (NAR)
Armed Squads for Communism
Armed Struggle Cells
Armed Struggle for Communism
Armed Struggle for Proletarian Power
Armed Struggle Organization
Armed Vanguards of a Second Mohammed Army
Armed Womens Nuclei
Armed Workers Nuclei
Armed Workers Squads
Armenian Organization for Armed Struggle
Armenian Red Army
Armenian Revolutionary Army
Armenian Secret Army for the Liberation of Armenia
Army for Freeing Scotland
Army of God
Army of Islam
Army of State Liberators
Army of the Republic of Ilirida
Arnoldo Camu Command
Arsonists for Social Cohesion
Artigas Guard Commando
Artigas-Giachino Command
Artisans' Cooperative of Fire And Related Products
Arya
Aryan Brotherhood
Aryan Nation
Aryan Republican Army
Asa'ib Ahl al-Haqq
Asbat al-Ansar
Asif Raza Commandos
Association for the Enhancement of the Justice of the Great Japan
Association of Demobilized Armed Forces
Association of Mobil Spill Affected Communities (AMSAC)
Association of Students and Pupils in Mali (AEEM)
Association Totalement Anti-Guerre (ATAG)
ATALA
Athens and Thessaloniki Arsonist Nuclei
Attack Teams for the Dissolution of the Nation (Greece)
Aum Shinri Kyo
Autonomen
Autonomous Anarchist Groups
Autonomous Anti-Capitalist Commandos (CAA)
Autonomous Decorators
Autonomous Group for Armed Action
Autonomous Intervention Collective Against the Zionist Presence in France
Autonomous Manuel Rodriguez Patriotic Front
Autonomous Resistance
Autonomous Revolutionary Brigade
Autonomy (Greece)
Autonomy (Italy)
Autonomy Front
Avenge the Arab Nation
Avengers of Peiper Group
Avengers of the Infants
Awami League
Azadejan (Liberation)
Azania People's Organization (AZAPO)
Azawad National Liberation Movement (MNLA)
Ba'adi (on my own behalf)
Baader-Meinhof Group
Babbar Khalsa International (BKI)
Baby Liberation Army
Badr Brigades
Bahujan Samaj Party
Baloch Liberation Army (BLA)
Baloch Liberation Front (BLF)
Baloch Liberation Tigers (BLT)
Baloch Mussalah Diffah Tanzim (BMDT)
Baloch Republican Army (BRA)
Balochistan Liberation United Front (BLUF)
Baluchi Militant Defense Army
Baluchistan National Army
Bande des Rats (the rat pack) Ukranian Group
Bangladesh Communist Party
Bangladesh National Socialist Party
Bangladesh Nationalist Party (BNP)
Bangladesh Road Transport Workers Federation
Bangladesh Sarbahara Party
Bangsamoro Islamic Freedom Movement (BIFM)
Bangsamoro National Liberation Army
Bani Hilal Tribe
Banner of Islam
Barisan Revolusi Nasional (BRN)
Barzani Guerrillas
Basic People's Congresses
Basque Country Autonomous Self-Defense Group
Basque Fatherland and Freedom (ETA)
Basque Justice
Basque Rectitudes
Basque Refugee Support Group
Bavarian Liberation Army
BAY Bombers
Begumcans Cell
Beirut Martyrs Battalion
Beirut Martyrs Forces Organization
Beja Congress
Belarusian Liberation Army
Beli Orlovi (White Eagles)
Bengali Sangram Mukti Bahini
Bengali Tiger Force (BTF)
Bersatu
Besi Merah Putih Militia
Bharatiya Janata Party
Bhinderanwale Tiger Force of Khalistan (BTHK)
Bhisan Himali Bag
Bhittani tribe
Bhumi Uchched Pratirodh Committee (BUPC)
Bihar People's Party (Hindu militants)
Bini-Oru
Biswabhumi Sena Bishal Nepal
Black Afro Militant Movement
Black and Red Anarchist and Anti-Authoritarians Initiative (Greece)
Black Banner Brigade
Black Berets
Black Brigade
Black Brigade (United States)
Black Cells
Black December
Black Eagles
Black Flag (Bandera Negra)
Black Forest Command
Black Friday
Black Hand
Black Hand (Colombia)
Black Hawks (Anti-Wahhabists)
Black Lebanon
Black Liberation Army
Black Liberation Force
Black Liberation Front
Black Malian Group
Black Mambas
Black March
Black Order
Black Panther Group (Palestinian)
Black Panthers
Black Revolutionary Assault Team
Black September
Black September II
Black Star
Black Tigers
Black War
Black Wednesday
Black Widows
Bloque Anti-Guerrillero de Oriente (BAGO)
Blue Archer Group
Bodo Liberation Tigers (BLT)
Bodo People’s Front (BPF)
Boer Republikeinse Leer
Boere Aanvals Troepe (BAT)
Boko Haram
Bolivarian Army of Liberation
Bolivian Luminous Path
Bolivian Socialist Falange
Boricua Revolutionary Front
Boricuan Armed Anti-Imperialist Commandos
Bougainville Revolutionary Army (BRA)
Boz-Ok (Grey Arrow)
Brazilian Anti-Communist Alliance (AAB)
Brazilian Democratic Mobilization Party (PMBD)
Breton Liberation Front (FLB)
Brigadas Rojas
Brigade of al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi
Brigades of Iman Hassan-al-Basri
Brigades of Imprisoned Sheikh Omar Abdel-Rahman
Broad Commando of National Liberation
Broad Front
Brother Julian
Brunswijk Jungle Commando
Budget for the Popular Prep or Death
Bunda Dia Kongo (BDK)
Burma Communist Party
BZers
Cali Narcotics Cartel
Cambodian Freedom Fighters (CFF)
Cambodian National Front for National Salvation
Cambodian People's Party (CPP)
Canary Islands Independence Movement
Cannibal Army
Caribbean Revolutionary Alliance (ARC)
Carlos Echeverria commando group
Carribbean Revolutionary Independence Army
Catalan Liberation Front (FAC)
Catalonian Resistance
Catholic Reaction Force
Caucasus Emirate
CCCCC
Cell for Internationalism
Cells for Solidarity Against Authority
Central African National Liberation Movement
Central American Movement of Solidarity (MOSCA)
Central American Revolutionary Workers Party (PRTC)
Charles Martel Group
Charlot Jacquelin Militant Front
Che Guevara Brigade
Che Guevara Guerrillas
Chechen Lone Wolf Group
Chicano Liberation Front
Children of November
Chilean Anti-Communist Alliance (ACHA)
Chilean Committee of Support for the Peruvian Revolution
Chin National Army
Chondaehyop (Radical Student Coalition)
Christ Chaos
Christian Group for the Respect for Life
Christian Liberation Army
Chukakuha (Middle Core Faction)
Chukakuha Revolutionary Army
Cinchoneros Popular Liberation Movement
Citizen's Rights Protection Volunteers
Citizens Volunteer Force
Civic Guard
Civic United Front (CUF)
Civil Association for Peace in Colombia, Asocipaz
Civil Cooperation Bureau
Civil Defense Force (CDF)
Civilian Defense
Clandestini Corsi
Cleansing Hand (La Mano Que Limpia)
Coalition for Unity and Democracy (CUD)
Coalition of National Brigades
Coalition to Save the Preserves (CSP)
Colombia Without Guerrillas
Colombian Patriotic Resistance
Colombian Revolution
Colonel Karuna Faction
Column 88
Comando Autónomo Voltaire Argandoña
Comando Bautista B
Comando Independiente Revolucionario
Comando Malvinas Argentinas
Comando Vermelho (Red Command)
Combat 18
Combat Brigades
Combat Nucleus of Communist Unity
Combatant Communist Front
Combatant Nucleus for Communism
Combatent Communists
Comite Argentino de Lucha Anti-Imperialisto
Comite d'Action Viticole
Comite de Liberation et de Detournements d'Ordinateurs (Committee for the liberation and hijacking of computers)
Command for National Sovereignty
Commander Gonzalo Southern Group
Commander Luciano Varela Antiguerrilla Group
Commando 15th October
Commando 27 September
Commando Adolph Hitler
Commando Delta
Commando Heinz Neumann
Commando Internacionalista Simon Bolivar
Commandos Against Self Destruction of the Universe
Commandos for A Popular alternative
Commandos for the Defense of Western Civilization
Commandos of France
Committee for a National Drive for Peace and Democracy
Committee for Direct Action Against War
Committee for the Defense of Italian Workers in France
Committee for the Elimination of Killer Collaborators
Committee for the Safeguard of the Islamic Revolution
Committee of action against bull fights
Committee of Coordination
Committee of Solidarity with Arab and Middle East Political Prisoners (CSPPA)
Commune 1
Communist Anti-Imperialistic Revolutionaries
Communist Anti-Nuclear Front
Communist Armed Nucleus
Communist Attack Brigades
Communist Attack Units
Communist Brigade Dante Dimani
Communist Brigades
Communist Combat Unit
Communist Combattant Cells (CCC) (Belgium)
Communist Fighters Association
Communist Fighters Group
Communist Fighting Corunim- Maria Anna Maria
Communist Fighting Detachments
Communist Fighting Front
Communist Fighting Nuclei
Communist Fighting Unit
Communist Front for Counterpower
Communist Group of Proletarian Internationalism
Communist Guerilla Nuclei
Communist Hunters Command (CCC)
Communist Nuclear
Communist Nuclei of Counter Power
Communist Party of India
Communist Party of India - Maoist (CPI-Maoist)
Communist Party of India- Marxist
Communist Party of India- Marxist-Leninist
Communist Party of Malaysia- Marxist-Leninist
Communist Party of Nepal- Maoist (CPN-M)
Communist Party of Nepal- Unified Marxist-Leninist (CPN-UML)
Communist Party of Thailand
Communist Patrols for Counter Power
Communist Progress
Communist Territorial Nuclei
Communist Territorial Unit
Communist Trade Union Workers
Communist Warrior's Union
Communists Fighting Imperialism and Armaments
Comrades in Arms
Comrades Organized in Partisan Nuclei
Comuneros
Condor
Confederation of Iranian Students/National Union (CISNU)
Congolese Armed Patriotic Group
Congolese Liberation Party (PLC)
Congolese National Movement- Lumumba (MNCL)
Congolese Patriotic Resistence-Patriotic Armed Forces (Pareco/FAP)
Congolese Rally for Democracy (RCD)
Congress of Kabardian People
Congress Party Activists
Conqueror Army
Conscientious Arsonists (CA)
Conspiracy of Cells of Fire
Continental Revolutionary Army
Continuing Struggle
Continuity Irish Republican Army (CIRA)
Continuous Struggle
Convention of Liberal Reformers (CLR)
Convention of Patriots for Justice and Peace
Coordination Committee (CORCOM)
Coordination for Revolutionary Action (CAR)
Coordination of Anti-atomic Power Plant Saboteurs
Coordination of the United Revolutionary Organization (CORU)
Core Conspirators for the Extension of Chaos (Núcleo de Conspiradores por la Extensión de Kaos)
Corsican Farmers' Front
Corsican National Liberation Front (FLNC)
Corsican National Liberation Front- Historic Channel
Corsican Revolutionary Brigade
Costa Rican Peoples' Army (EPC)
Council for Popular Justice
Council for the Destruction of Order
Counterrevolutionary Solidarity (SC)
Covenant, Sword and the Arm of the Lord (CSA)
Crazy Brabant Killers
Croat Democratic Union
Croatian Freedom Fighters
Croatian Liberation Army
Croatian Revolutionary Cell-Bruno Busic Dept
CSS Movement
Cuban Action
Cuban C-4 Movement
Cuban Secret Army
Cuncolta Naziunalista
Cyprus Turkish People's Movement
Dagestani Shari'ah Jamaat
Dainihon Yokuko Doshikai
Dark Harvest
David's Sword
Dawn Forces
Death Squad of Organization Zero (Organizacion Cero)
Death to Bazuqueros
Death to Drug Traffickers
Death to Kidnappers (MAS)
Death to Rustlers
Death to the Demobilized Militias
Deccan Mujahideen
December 13 Independent Group
Defenders of the Fatherland
Delta Democratic Militia
Delta Group
Democratic Front for Renewal (FDR)
Democratic Front for the Liberation of Palestine (DFLP)
Democratic Front for the Liberation of Rwanda (FDLR)
Democratic Iraqi Opposition of Germany
Democratic Karen Buddhist Army (DKBA)
Democratic Movement for the Liberation of the Eritrean Kunamas (DMLEK)
Democratic Party
Democratic Party of Talal Arslan
Democratic Progressive Party
Democratic Revolutionary Alliance (ARDE)
Democratic Revolutionary Front (FDR)
Democratic Revolutionary Party
Democratic Union Party (PYD)
Deniers of Holidays
Dev Genc
Dev Sol
Dev Yol
Devrimici Halk Kurtulus Cephesi (DHKP/C)
Dignity Command
Dignity for Colombia
Dima Halao Daoga (DHD)
Diraa al-Shahbaa Rebel Brigade
Direct Action Against Drugs (DADD)
Dishmish Regiment
Diyala Salvation Council
Do-or-Die Corps for the Abolition of Anti-Public Taxation Systems
Dominican Popular Movement (MPD)
Down with Lubbers
Draa El Mizan Seriat
Dukhta-ran-e-Millat
Dynamic Youth Forum
Eagles of the Palestinian Revolution
Earth First!
Earth Liberation Front (ELF)
Earth Night Action Group
East Asia Anti Japanese Armed Front
East Side Action Committee
East Turkistan Liberation Organization
Eastern Turkistan Islamic Movement (ETIM)
Ecology and Antinuclear Revolutionary Party (CRAE)
Ed'daoua Es'salafia Lilqadha
Eelam People's Revolutionary Liberation Front (EPRLF)
Egbema National Front
Egbesu Youths of the Bayelsa
Egypt's Revolution
Egyptian Revolutionary Organization
Egyptian Tawhid and Jihad
Ein Tyrol (One Tyrol)
Ejercito de Liberacion Nacional (Bolivia)
Ejercito Revolucionaria del Pueblo (ERP) (Argentina)
Ejercito Revolucionario Guevarista (Guevarist Revolutionary Army)
El Mico Rebel Gray
El Movimiento Revolucionario Independinista
El-Feth katibat
Elements Police Cobra Squadron
Emilio Recabarren Commando
Enedra (Greece)
Enraged Revolutionaries
Environmental Life Force
Enyele Militia
Eritrean Liberation Front
Eritrean Peoples Liberation Front
Eritrean Salvation Front (ESF)
Erotic Anti-authority Cells
Ethiopian People's Revolutionary Party
Etnocacerista Movement
Eva Peron Organization
Evan Mecham Eco-Terrorist International Conspiracy (EMETIC)
Extraparliamentary Opposition (APO)
Extreme Left
Extreme Right Commando Brigade
FACDM
Face to Face (Face-a-Face)
Faithful Resistance
Falange
Falangist Security Group
Falangist Vanguard
Fanmi Lavalas
Farabundo Marti National Liberation Front (FMLN)
Farighan
Farm Animal Revenge Militia (FARM)
Farmer's Movement of the Philippines (KMP)
Farzandan-e-Millat
Fatah al Islam
Fatah Hawks
Fatah Uprising
Father of the Poor
Fatherland
Fatherland and Liberty Nationalist Front (FNPL - Frente Nacionalista Patria y Libertad FNPL)
Fatherland for the Poor
February 12 Movement
February 27 Revolutionary Armed Forces
February 28 Popular League (El Salvador)
Fedayeen Imam Mahdi
Fedayeen Khalq (People's Commandos)
Fedayeen of the Imperial Iranian Monarchy
Federation of Students and Scholars of Cote d'Ivoire (FESCI)
Feliciano Argueta Front
Fight Against Authority
Fighters for Communism
Fighters for the Liberation of the Turkish People
Fighters of Democratic Latvia
Fighters of the People
Fighting Communist Front
Fighting Communist Unit
Fighting Communists
Fighting Ecologist Movement
Fighting For Freedom Coalition (FFFC-Ottawa)
Fighting Guerrilla Formation
Fighting Guerrillas of May
Fighting Nucleus for Communism
Fighting Popular Rally
Fighting Proletarian Front
Fighting Proletarian Squads
Fighting Women
Fighting Workers for Communism
Filipino Soldiers for the Country
Fire Group
First Capital Command (PCC)
First May Movement
First of October Antifascist Resistance Group (GRAPO)
Flying Eagles (Vigilante Group)
Forbid the Evil Group (Moslem Militants)
Forbidden Blockade (Greece)
Force 17
Force Etudiante Critique
Forces for the Defense of Democracy (FDD)
Forces for the Unification of the Central African Republic (FIRCA)
Forces of the Free Arab
Forces of the Struggling Ranks
Forest Brothers
Forqan Group
Forum for the Restoration of Democracy-Kenya
Fourth Reich Skinheads
France's Honour
Francia
Francisco Villa People's Front
Fred Hampton Unit of the People's Forces
Free Aceh Movement (GAM)
Free All Political Prisoners in Holland
Free Democratic People's Government of Laos
Free Fatherland
Free Fatherland Youth Guerrilla Army
Free Galician People's Guerrilla Army
Free Lebanon
Free Nasserite Revolutionaries
Free Papua Movement (OPM-Organisasi Papua Merdeka)
Free Revolutionaries Movement-The Giants
Free Syrian Army
Free Vietnam Movement
Freedom Eagles of Africa
Freedom Party
French Armed Islamic Front
French Liberation Front
Friendly Company
Friends of Freedom
Friends of Loukanikos
Front de Liberation du Quebec (FLQ)
Front for Armenian Liberation
Front for Peace and Reconciliation (FRP)
Front for the Liberation of Cabinda / Cabinda Armed Forces (FLEC-FAC)
Front for the Liberation of Lebanon from Foreigners
Front For the Liberation of the Azores
Front for the Liberation of the Enclave of Cabinda (FLEC)
Front for the Liberation of the French Somali Coast
Front for the National Liberation of Puerto Rico
Front for the Restoration of Unity and Democracy
Front Line Armed Nuclei (FLAN)
Front of French National Liberation
Front of Resistance and National Liberation of Albanians
Fronte Paesanu Corsu di Liberazione (FPCL)
Fuerza Nueva
Fuerzas Armadas de Liberacion Nacional (FALN)
Fuerzas Armadas Revolucionarias del Pueblo (FARP)
Fuerzas Autonómicas y Destructivas León Czolgoscz
Fuerzas Populares Jose Leonardo Chirinos
Furious Rebellion
Future movement (Lebanon)
GAC
Galician Resistance
Ganda Koi
Gangs of Conscience
Garo National Liberation Army
Gay Liberation Front
Gazteriak
Generation of Arab Fury
George Jackson Brigade
Gholam Yahya Akbar
Gilad Shalhevet Brigades
Global Intifada
GN-95
God our Father Cult
God's Army
God's Oppressed Army
Gono Bahini (GB)
GP II
Gracchus Babeuf
Great Eastern Islamic Raiders Front (IBDA-C)
Great Japan Patriotic Party
Greek Anarchists' Union
Greek Anti-Dictatorial Youth (EAN)
Greek Bulgarian Armenian Front
Greek National Socialist Organization
Greek Popular Resistance
Grey Wolves
Group for a Strong Revolutionary Movement
Group for Martyred Isam as-Sartawi
Group of Carlo Giuliani
Group of Guerilla Combatants of Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon (CGNJMMP)
Group Yuri Choukewitch
Grozny Jamaat
Grupo Armado de Liberacion Argentina (GALA)
Grupo de Combatientes Populares
Grupo Estrella
Grupo Libertad
Gruppe Haw Weg Den Scheiss
Guadalcanal Liberation Army
Guadalcanal Liberation Front (GLF)
Guadeloupe Liberation Army
Guardians of the Islamic Revolution
Guards of the Fighting Proletariat
Guardsmen of Islam
Guatemalan Communist Party
Guatemalan Labor Party (PGT)
Guatemalan National Revolutionary Unity (URNG)
Guerilla Party of the Galician Poor
Guerrilla Army of the Poor (EGP)
Guerrilla Column 29 September
Guerrilla Command Force 97
Guerrilla Commando of the people
Guerrilla Forces for Liberation
Guerrilla Movement of the Poor (MGP)
Guerrillas of Christ the King
Gugama Youth Federation
Gulbuddin Hekmatyar group
Gulf Cartel
Gurkha National Liberation Front (GNLF)
Gutierrez Gomez Resistance Group
H-World/Heavenly Group
Habi's Er'roub seriat
Haika
Hamas (Islamic Resistance Movement)
Hamawand Tribe
Hanchongryun
Haqqani Network
Harakat Ansar Iran (HAI)
Harakat ul-Mujahidin (HuM)
Harakat ul-Mujahidin Al-Almi
Harakat-i-Inqilahi-i-Islami
Harkat ul Ansar
Harkatul Jihad-e-Islami
Hasmoneans (Jewish Settler Group)
Hatikvah Leumi or National Hope
Hector Rio De Brigade
Hekla Reception Committee-Initiative for More Social Eruptions
Hells Angels
Heroes of Canto Grande
Hezb-e Wahdat-e Islami-yi Afghanistan
Hill Students Council
Hill Tiger Force (HTF)
Hiroyuki Jo
Hizb al-Tahrir al-Islami (HT)
Hizb-I-Islami
Hizballah
Hizballah Palestine
Hizbul al Islam (Somalia)
Hizbul Mujahideen (HM)
Hmar People's Convention-Democracy (HPC-D)
Hofstad Network
Holders of the Black Banners
Holy Spirit Movement
Homeland and Freedom Group
Honour of the Police
Hoodie Wearers
Hotaru (Firefly)
Hubay Qah Group
Human Rights Defence Committee
Human Rights Renewal Movement (Renovacion por los Derechos Humanos)
Huria Kristen Batak Protestan (HKBP)
Huthis
Hynniewtrep National Liberation Council (HNLC)
Iberian Anarchist Federation
Iberian Liberation Movement (MIL)
Iconoclasts
Idealist Association
Idriss Miskine Group
Ikhwan Jammu and Kashmir
Ikhwan-ul-Muslimeen
Illuminating Paths of Solidarity
Imam Hussein Brigade
Imperial Iranian Patriotic Organization
Independent Armed Revolutionary Commandos (CRIA)
Independent Nasserite Movement
Independent Peasants Union
Indian Mujahideen
Indian Tigers
Indigenous People's Federal Army (IPFA)
Indipendenza
Individuals Tending Toward Savagery
Informal Anarchist Federation
Initiative de Resistance Internationaliste
Inkatha Freedom Party (IFP)
Institutional Revolutionary Party (PRI)
Insurgency Commune
Internal Front
International Anti-Communist Intelligence Service
International Committee Against Nazism
International Communist Brigade
International Communist Group
International Justice Group (Gama'a al-Adela al-Alamiya)
International Movement of the Prolitariat
International Proletarian Groups
International Revolutionary Action Group (GARI)
International Revolutionary Front
International Revolutionary Solidarity
International Solidarity
Internationalist Cells
Intifada Martyrs
Into the Blue Commando of the Revolutionary Cells
Iparretarrak (IK)
Iranian Revolution Organization
Iraq's Jihadist Leagues
Iraqi Democratic Front
Iraqi Islamic Vanguards for National Salvation (IIVNS)
Iraqi Liberation Army
Iraqi Mujahideen
Iraqi National Congress (INC)
Iraqi Revolutionary Forces
Iraqi Strugglers' Movement
Irish National Liberation Army (INLA)
Irish People's Liberation Organization (IPLO)
Irish Republican Army (IRA)
Isatabu Freedom Movement (IFM)
Islam Liberation Front
Islambouli Brigades of al-Qa'ida
Islami Jamiat-e-Talaba (IJT)
Islamic Action Organization
Islamic Arab Front of Azawad (FIAA)
Islamic Army in Iraq (al-Jaish al-Islami fi al-Iraq)
Islamic Brotherhood
Islamic Cause Organization
Islamic Companies
Islamic Courts Union (ICU)
Islamic Defenders' Front (FPI)
Islamic Fateh
Islamic Front
Islamic Front for the Liberation of Bahrain
Islamic Front for the Liberation of Palestine (IFLP)
Islamic Golden Army
Islamic Holy Star
Islamic International Peacekeeping Brigade (IIPB)
Islamic Jihad Beit-al Maqdis Group
Islamic Jihad Brigades
Islamic Jihad Front
Islamic Jihad Group (IJG)
Islamic Jihad Organization (Yemen)
Islamic Jihad Union (Uzbekistan)
Islamic Legion
Islamic Liberation Organization
Islamic Movement for Change
Islamic Movement of Kashmir
Islamic Movement of Martyrs
Islamic Movement of Uzbekistan (IMU)
Islamic Movement Organization
Islamic Party (Somalia)
Islamic Party of Kenya (IPK)
Islamic Renewal Movement
Islamic Revenge Organization
Islamic Revival Movement
Islamic Revolutionary Command
Islamic Salvation Front (FIS)
Islamic Salvation Front (Palestine)
Islamic Shashantantra Andolon (ISA)
Islamic State of Iraq (ISI)
Islamic Struggle Front
Islamic Swords of Justice in the Land of Ribat
Islamic Tendency
Islamic Unification Movement
Issa and Gurgura Liberation Front
Issui Kai
Italian Combatents for Alto Adige
Italian Extreme Nationalist Organization
Italian Social Movement (MSI)
Ittehad-i-Islami
Ivorian Popular Front
Izberbash Gang
Jacinto Araujo Internationalist Rebel Insurrectionist Brigade
Jacques de Molay Group
Jadid Al-Qa`idah Bangladesh (JAQB)
Jagrata Towhidi Janata (Rising Faithfuls)
Jaime Bateman Cayon Group (JBC)
Jaish al-Ta'ifa al-Mansura
Jaish Al-Umma (Army of the Nation)
Jaish Usama
Jaish-e-Islam
Jaish-e-Mohammad (Iraq)
Jaish-e-Mohammad (JeM)
Jaljala Army
Jama'atul Mujahideen Bangladesh (JMB)
Jamaa Al-Islamiya Al-Alamiya (World Islamist Group)
Jamaah Ansharut Tauhid (JAT)
Jamaat-al-Fuqra
Jamaat-E-Islami (Bangladesh)
Jamaat-E-Islami (India/Pakistan)
Jamaica Labor Party
Jamiat ul-Mujahedin (JuM)
Jamiat-e Islami-yi Afghanistan
Jammu and Kashmir Islamic Front
Jammu and Kashmir Liberation Front
Janatantrik Terai Madhes Mukti Party- Bhagat Singh (JTMMP)
Janatantrik Terai Madhesh Mukti Morcha (JTMMM)
Janatantrik Terai Mukti Morcha (JTMM)
Janatantrik Terai Mukti Morcha- Bisphot Singh (JTMM-B)
Janatantrik Terai Mukti Morcha- Goit (JTMM-G)
Janatantrik Terai Mukti Morcha- Jwala Singh (JTMM-J)
Janatantrik Terai Mukti Morcha- Prithvi Singh (JTMM-P)
Janatantrik Terai Mukti Morcha- Rajan Mukti (JTMM-R)
Janatantrik Terai Mukti Morcha- Ranbir Singh (JTMM-RS)
January 22
Japan National Youth Alliance
Japan Socialist Youth League of the Revolutionary Workers' Association
Japanese Independence Patriotic Party
Japanese Red Army (JRA)
Jarnail Khalsa
Jarrai
Javier Heraud Revolutionary Commando
Jaysh al-Muslimin (Army of the Muslims)
Jemaah Islamiya (JI)
Jenin Martyrs Brigades
Jerusalem Groups Hebrew (Qvutzot Yerushalayim)
Jewish Action Movement
Jewish Armed Resistance
Jewish Combat Organization
Jewish Committee of Concern
Jewish Defenders
Jewish Defense League (JDL)
Jewish Defense Organization
Jewish Direct Action
Jewish Fighting Organization (Eyal)
Jewish Terror
Jharkhand Janmukti Parishad (JJP)
Jharkhand Liberation Tigers (JLT)
Jharkhand Tribal Forces
Jihad Brigades
Jihad Islamic League Front
Jihad Martyr's Companies in Iraq
Jihadi Movement of the Sunna People of Iran
Joint Meeting Parties (JMP)
Jonathan Jackson Brigade
Jordanian Islamic Resistance
Jordanian Masses Organization
Jordanian National Liberation Movement
Jordanian Revolutionary and Military Committee (MOUAB)
Jorge Eliecer Gaitan Nationalist Movement
Jorge Martinez Association of Combatants
Jose Benito Escobar Workers Federation
Juan Antonio Lavalleja Command
Juan Rayo Guerilla Group
Juarez Cartel (Carrillo-Fuentes / Mexico)
July 14 Movement
July 20th Brigade
Junaid Jihadist Battalion
Jund al-Khilafa
Jund al-Sahabah Group
Jund al-Sham for Tawhid and Jihad
Jund Al-Tawid
Jundallah
June 16 Organization
Just Punishment Brigades
Justice and Equality Movement (JEM)
Justice and Liberty Warriors
Justice Army for Defenseless Peoples
Justice Commandos for the Armenian Genocide
Justice Guerrillas
Justice Party
Kabataang Makabayan (KM)
Kach
Kachin Independence Army (KIA)
Kahane Chai
Kaitseliit Paramiltary Group
Kamal Boulander Group
Kamal Udwan Unit of Palestinians
Kampuchean Peoples National Liberation Army
Kamtapur Liberation Organization (KLO)
Kanak Socialist National Liberation Front
Kanakas
Kanglei Yawol Kanna Lup (KYKL)
Kangleipak Communist Party (KCP)
Karabulak Gang
Karbi Longri National Liberation Front (KLNLF)
Karbi Longri North Cachar Liberation Front (KLNLF)
Karbi National Volunteers (KNV)
Karbi People's Liberation Tigers (KPLT)
Karen National Union
Karenni National Progressive Party
Karnataka State Farmers Association
Kashmir Freedom Force
Kashmiri Hizballah
Kata'ib al-Khoul
Katsina Muslim Society
Katsuhisa Omori
Kawal ng Pilipinas (Soldier of the Philippines)
Kentavros
Kenya African National Union (KANU)
Keshet
Khalid ibn Walid
Khalid ibn Walid Brigade
Khalistan Commando Force
Khalistan Liberation Force
Khalistan Zindabad (Long Live Khalistan)
Khasi Students Union
Khatm-e-Nabuwat (KeN)
Khmer Rouge
Khmer Serei Guerrillas
Khristos Kasimis
Khumbuwan Mukti Morcha
Khun Sa Guerrillas
King Street
Kirat Janabadi Workers Party
Kisan Indian Organization
Kisar Liberation Movement
Knights Templar (Caballeros Templarios)
Koetoh Reh
Kokang
Kolla Benjo Cruz Command
Komando Jihad (Indonesian)
Korean Youth League
Kosovo Liberation Army (KLA)
Krause Group
Ku Klux Klan
Kuki Liberation Army (KLA)
Kuki National Army (KNA)
Kuki National Front (KNF)
Kuki National Liberation Front (KNLF)
Kuki Revolutionary Army (KRA)
Kurdish Democratic Party-Iran (KDP)
Kurdish Democratic Party-Iraq (KDP)
Kurdish Islamic Unity Party
Kurdistan Free Life Party
Kurdistan Freedom Hawks (TAK)
Kurdistan National Union
Kurdistan Workers' Party (PKK)
La Paz peasants federation
Laiq Chanio Group of Dacoit Bandits
Landless Peasants' Movement (MST)
Lashkar-e-Balochistan
Lashkar-e-Fidayan-e-Islam
Lashkar-e-Islam (Pakistan)
Lashkar-e-Jhangvi
Lashkar-e-Omar
Lashkar-e-Taiba (LeT)
Lashkari-e-Adam (Army of Adam)
Laskar Jihad
Last Alternative Guerrilla Front
Last Generation
Latin America Anti-Communist Army (LAACA)
Latin American Anti-Fascist Command
Latvian Republic Volunteer Troops
Lavalas Supporters
League of Communists
League of French Fighters Against Jewish Occupation
League of the 18
Lebanese Arab Army
Lebanese Armed Revolutionary Faction (LARF)
Lebanese Free Will Movement
Lebanese Liberation Front
Lebanese National Resistance Front
Lebanese Secret Army
Lebanese Socialist Revolutionary Organization
Lesotho Liberation Army (LLA)
Libardo Moratoro Front
Liberation and Justice Movement (LJM)
Liberation Army for Presevo, Medvedja and Bujanovac (UCPMB)
Liberation Army for Presevo, Medvedja and Bujanovac (Ushtria Çlirimtare e Preshevës, Medvegjës dhe Bujanocit - UCPMB)
Liberation Battalion
Liberation Commando Rudolf Hess
Liberation Front of Southern Sudan
Liberation Front of the Senegalese People
Liberation Hawks
Liberation Tigers of Tamil Eelam (LTTE)
Liberation War Veterans Association
Liberation Youth Coordinating Board
Liberia Peace Council
Liberians United for Reconciliation and Democracy (LURD)
Liga Agraria Campesina
Likud Political Party
Lithuanian Land Guard
Liwa al-Islam
Lolita Lebron Puerto Rican Liberation Command
Lord's Resistance Army (LRA)
Lorenzo Zelaya Revolutionary Front (LZRF)
Los Barriales
Los Rastrojos (Colombia)
Loyalist Action Force
Loyalist Volunteer Forces (LVF)
Luis Boitel Commandos
LW
M-19 (Movement of April 19)
M-19 Splinter
M-5
M-7
M12J
M23
Maccabee Squad and the Shield of David
Macetos (Paramilitary Group)
Macheteros
Madhesh Mukti Sangram (MMS)
Madhesh Rastra Janatantrik Revolutionary (RJR) - Nepal
Madhesi Liberation Front
Madhesi Mukti Tigers (MMT)
Madhesi People’s Rights Forum (MPRF)
Madhesi Virus Killers
Mahan Madhesh Janakantri Party (MMJP)- Nepal
Mahaz-e-Inquilab
Mahaz-e-Milli Islami Afghanistan
Mahdaviyat
Mahdi Army
Mahidi
Mahir Cayan Suicide Group
Mai Mai Simba Militia
Major Muhammad Zuhnyn Group
Malaysian Communist Party
Manatari Brotherhood
Mandela Soccer Club
Mano Blanca
MANO-D
Manuel Ascencio Padilla Group
Manuel Gonzales Patriotic Front
Manuel Jose Arce Commando
Manuel Rodriguez Patriotic Front (FPMR)
Maoist Communist Center (MCC)
Maoist Communist Party (MKP)
Maoist Farm Laborers Struggle Committee (MXSS)
Mariano Moreno National Liberation Commando
Martyr Abu Ja'far Group
Martyr Ahmad Alishuay B Group
Martyr Ali Nasir group
Martyr Riyad Taha Group
Martyr Sami al-Ghul Brigades
Martyrs Halim Group
Martyrs of Baalbek
Martyrs of La Talanguera
Martyrs of Saad Sayel
Martyrs of Tell Al-Zaltar
Martyrs revenge organization
Maruseido (Marxist Youth League)
Marxist Peoples Fedayeen of Iran
Marxist Resistance Movement
Marxist-Leninist Armed Propaganda Unit
Masada, Action and Defense Movement
Maskini Liberation Front
Massive escape
Matan Abdulle
Maximiliano Gomez Revolutionary Brigade
Maximiliano Hernandez Martinez Brigade
May 15
May 15 Organization for the Liberation of Palestine
May 19 Communist Order
May 36
May 98
Mazdoor Kisan Sangram Samiti (MKSS)
Medellin Drug Cartel
Meibion Glyndwr
Meinhof-Puig-Antich Group
Merille Militia
Mesopotamian Army (MEZOR)
Mexican Revolutionary Movement
Miguel Angel Cabrera Command
Miguel d'Escoto Brockman Community Movement
Mikhail Kaltezas Anarchist Organization
Milicias Rodriguistas
Militant Argentine Patriots
Militant Forces Against Huntingdon
Militant Minority (Greece)
Militant Movement for Madagascan Socialism (MMSM)
Militant Organization of Russian Nationalists
Militant Zionist Resistance Movement
Militants of the National Action Party
Military Council for the True Liberation of Albania
Military Liberation Front of Colombia
MILPAS Contras
Minority Unity Forum
Minutemen American Defense
Miskito Indian Organization
Misurasata Indian Organization
Mizo National Front
MLA
Mlada Bosna
MNR of the Left
Mohajir National Movement
Mombasa Republican Council (MRC)
Mong Thai Army (MTA)
Mongolian Mukti Morcha
Montoneros (Argentina)
Montoneros Patria Libre
Morazanist Front for the Liberation of Honduras (FMLH)
Moro Islamic Liberation Front (MILF)
Moro National Liberation Front (MNLF)
Moro National Liberation Front Splinter group
Moslem Janbaz Force
Moslem Liberation Front
Motherland Party
Mouhajiroune Brigade
Movement for Cuban Justice (Pragmatistas)
Movement for Democracy and Development (MDD)
Movement for Democracy and Justice in Chad (MDJT)
Movement for Democratic Change (MDC)
Movement for Dignity and Soverignty
Movement for Oneness and Jihad in West Africa (MUJAO)
Movement for Rebuilding Fatah
Movement for Self-Determination
Movement for the Actualization of the Sovereign State of Biafra (MASSOB)
Movement for the Emancipation of the Niger Delta (MEND)
Movement for the Protection of Jerusalem
Movement for the Supremacy of Reason
Movement for Triqui Unification and Struggle
Movement of Democratic Forces of Casamance
Movement of Islamic Action of Iraq
Movement of Niger People for Justice (MNJ)
Movement of the Islamic State (MEI)
Movement of the Revolutionary Left (MIR) (Bolivia)
Movement of the Revolutionary Left (MIR) (Chile)
Movement of the Revolutionary Left (MIR) (Peru)
Movement of the Revolutionary Left (MIR) (Venezuela)
Movement of the Third Reich
Mozambique Liberation Front (FRELIMO)
Mozambique National Resistance Movement (MNR)
Muhammed Shuqayr Group
Mujahedeen Army
Mujahedeen Brigades
Mujahedeen Corps in Iraq
Mujahedeen Shura Council
Mujahedeen Shura Council in the Environs of Jerusalem
Mujahedin Kompak
Mujahedin-e Khalq (MEK)
Mujahideen Islam Pattani
Mujahideen Kashmir
Mujahideen Youth Movement (MYM)
Mujahidin Ambon
Mullah Dadullah Front
Munadil al-Jumalyi Brigade
Murle Tribe
Musa Sudi Yalahow Militia
Muslim Brotherhood
Muslim Commando (Iraqi revolutionary brothers)
Muslim Mujahideen
Muslim United Army (MUA)
Muslim United Liberation Tigers of Assam (MULTA)
Muslims Against Global Oppression (MAGO)
Mustafa Aktas Fighting Unit
Mutahida Majlis-e-Amal
Mutassim Bellah Brigade
Muttahida Qami Movement (MQM)
Mwakenya Dissident Movement
Naga National Council (NNC)
Naga People’s Council (NPC)
Naga Students Federation
Nahzat e Eslami
Najib Watan Party Faction
Nara Red Army
National Accord Movement
National Alliance (Chad)
National Anti Communist Commando
National Anti-Corruption Front (FNA)
National Army for the Liberation of Uganda (NALU)
National Awami Party
National Bolshevik Party (Partiya Natsionalnikh Bolshevikov – PNB)
National Committee Against Independence (CNCI)
National Committee for the Restoration of Democracy and State (CNRDR)
National Committee to Combat Fascism
National Congress for the Defense of the People (CNDP)
National Council for Defense of Democracy (NCDD)
National Council of Maubere Resistance
National Defense Youth Corps
National Democratic Alliance (NDA)
National Democratic Alliance of Sudan
National Democratic Front of Bodoland (NDFB)
National Democratic Front of Liberia
National Democratic Party
National Development Party (NDP)
National Front (Greece)
National Front Against Tigers (NFAT)
National Front for the Liberation of Belgium
National Front for the Liberation of Cuba (FLNC)
National Front for the Revolution in Burundi (FRONABU-Tabara)
National Front for the Salvation of Libya
National Front Security Service
National Independent Committee for Political Prisoners and Persecuted and Missing Persons
National Integration Front (FIN)
National League for Democracy
National Liberation Alliance of Sa Kaeo
National Liberation Army (Ecuador)
National Liberation Army (El Salvador)
National Liberation Army (Nepal)
National Liberation Army (NLA) (Macedonia)
National Liberation Army (Peru)
National Liberation Army of Colombia (ELN)
National Liberation Front (FNL) (Burundi)
National Liberation Front of Chad
National Liberation Front of Tripura (NLFT)
National Liberation Movement Party
National Liberation People's Front (FPLN)
National Liberation Union
National Movement Against the Mahgreb Invasion
National Movement of Iranian Resistance
National Organization of Cypriot Fighters (EOKA)
National Patriotic Front of Liberia (NPFL)
National People's Movement Coordination Committee
National People’s Party (Rashtriya Janata Dal - RJD)
National Redemption Front
National Renewal Party
National Republican Alliance Party
National Republican Movement for Democracy and Development (MRND)
National Resistance Movement (NRM)
National Revolution
National Revolutionary Command (Umar al-Mukhtar)
National Revolutionary Front
National Salvation Forces Organization
National Socialist Civic Workers Movement
National Socialist Council of Nagaland
National Socialist Council of Nagaland-Isak-Muivah (NSCN-IM)
National Socialist Council of Nagaland-Khaplang (NSCN-K)
National Socialist Liberation Front
National Union for the Total Independence of Angola (UNITA)
National United Front for an Independent, Neutral, Peaceful, and Cooperative Cambodia (FUNCINPEC)
National United Front of Democracy Against Dictatorship (UDD)
National Youth Resistance Organization
National Youth Service of Zimbabwe
Nationalist Integrationist Front (FNI)
Nationalist Intervention Group
Nationalist Patriotic Alliance (APN)
Nationalsocialistisk front (NSF)
Nazi Boerestat Party
Nepal Defense Army
Nepal People's Army
Nepali Congress Party (NC)
Nestor Paz Zamora Commission (CNPZ)
New Armenian Resistance
New Indigenous Army
New Jewish Defense League
New Order
New Order- France
New Partisans Movement
New Patriotic Party (NPP)
New People's Army (NPA)
New Revolutionary Alternative (NRA)
New Revolutionary Popular Struggle (NELA)
New Ugandan Army
New World Liberation Front (NWLF)
New Year's Gang
Nicaraguan Revolutionary Armed Force
Nicaraguan Democratic Anti-Communist Movement
Nicaraguan Democratic Force (FDN)
Nicaraguan Resistance
Niger Delta Freedom Fighters (NDDF)
Niger Delta Liberation Force (NDLF)-Nigeria
Niger Delta Patriotic Force
Niger Delta People's Volunteer Force (NDPVF)
Niger Delta Vigilante (NDV)
Nihilists Faction
Ninth of June Organization
Nobles of Jordan
Nordisk Rikspartiet (Nordic National Party)
Northern Diriangen Front (FND)
Northern Epirus Liberation Front (MAVI)
Northern Terror Front
November 10 (Bolivia)
November 17 Revolutionary Organization (N17RO)
November 21 Organization
Nuclear Liberation Front
Nuclei Communist Combattants
Nucleus of Fighting Communists
Nucleus of the Armed Struggle
NVF
OAS-MRP
October 11 Group
October Third Movement
October-80
Odua Peoples' Congress (OPC)
Official Irish Republican Army (OIRA)
Ogaden National Liberation Front (ONLF)
Oglaigh na hEireann
Okinawa Liberation League
Omar Bin Khattab Group
Omar Torrijos Commando for Latin American Dignity
Omega-7
Opposition Jatiya Samajtantrik Del Party
OPR-33
Orange Volunteers (OV)
Orde Boerevoik
Organizacion Democratica Nacionalista (ORDEN)
Organization 544
Organization Alliance of Cuban Intransigence
Organization for Purging the Majlis (Parliament)
Organization for the Defense of Detainees Rights
Organization for the Liberation of France from Jewish Occupation
Organization for the oppresed in Egypt's Prisons
Organization for Zionist Retribution
Organization of Anti-Fascist Students
Organization of Arab Fedayeen Cells
Organization of Avenging Palestinian Youth
Organization of Mauritanian Nationalists
Organization of Metropolitan Proletariat and Oppressed Peoples
Organization of Mujahadin of Islam
Organization of Soldiers of the Levant
Organization of the Sons of Occupied Territories
Organization of Volunteers for the Puerto Rican Revolution
Organized Comrades for Feminist Counter-Power
Organized Comrads for Communism
Organized Proletarian Communists
Orly Organization
Oromo Liberation Front
Otpor
P.R.E.
Pacific Popular Front
Pacifist and Ecologist Committee
Pakistan Muslim League (PML)
Pakistani People's Party (PPP)
Palestine Liberation Front (PLF)
Palestine Liberation Organization (PLO)
Palestinian Hezbollah
Palestinian Islamic Jihad (PIJ)
Palestinian Islamic Revolutionary Army
Palestinian Liberation Command
Palestinian Revolution Forces
Pan Africanist Congress (PAC)
Pan-Turkish Organization
Panama Defense Force
Panthic Committee
Paraguayan People's Army (EPP)
Parbatya Chattagram Jana Sanghati Samity (PCJSS) - Bangladesh
Partido Marxista-Leninista ng Pilipinas (PMLP)
Partisan Sharpshooters
Party for Democracy anti-nuclear-test protesters
Party for the Liberation of the Hutu People (PALIPEHUTU)
Party of National Conciliation
Party Unity
Patria Nueva (New Country)
Patria y Libertad (Fatherland and Liberty)
Patriotic Command San Jose
Patriotic Liberation Front
Patriotic Liberation Front (FPL)
Patriotic Morazanista Front (FPM)
Patriotic Moroccan Front
Patriotic Resistance Army (ERP)
Patriotic Resistance Front in Ituri (FRPI)
Patriotic Union of Kurdistan (PUK)
Pattani United Liberation Organization (PULO)
Paupa New Guinea Troops
Peace Conquerors
Peasant Self-Defense Group (ACCU)
Pedro Albizu Campos Revolutionary Forces
Pedro Leon Arboleda (PLA)
Pemuda Pancasila
Pentagon Kidnap Group
People Against Gangsterism and Drugs (PAGAD)
People's Alliance
People's Amn Committee
People's Armed Revolutionary Branch
People's Army (Myanmar)
People's Army (Nicaragua)
People's Army's Pioneers
People's Brigade For A Healthy Genetic Future
People's Combatants’ Group (Grupo de Combatientes Populares – GCP)
People's Command
People's Committee against Police Atrocities (PCPA)
People's Democratic Army
People's Democratic Party (PDP)
People's Democratic Struggle Movement
People's Fatherland Movement
People's Guerrilla Front
People's Guerrilla Movement
People's Information Group
People's Liberation Army
People's Liberation Army (India)
People's Liberation Army (Mexico)
People's Liberation Army (Northern Ireland)
People's Liberation Army (PLA)
People's Liberation Army (United States)
People's Liberation Force
People's Liberation Forces (FPL)
People's Liberation Front (JVP)
People's Liberation Front of India
People's Liberation Front of Niger
People's Liberation Movement
People's Liberation Organization of Tamil Eelam
People's Military Organization (OMP)
People's Militia of Dagestan
People's National Liberation Movement
People's Rebellion
People's Resistance Organized Army
People's Revolutionary Army (ERP)
People's Revolutionary Army (ERP) (El Salvador)
People's Revolutionary Command (CRP)
People's Revolutionary Militias (MRP)
People's Revolutionary Organization
People's Revolutionary Organization- Colombia (ORP)
People's Revolutionary Party
People's Revolutionary Party (Tanzania)
People's Revolutionary Party of Kangleipak (PREPAK)
People's Revolutionary Party of Kangleipak-Progressive (PREPAK-P)
People's Revolutionary Union
People's Sovereignty Party (PDR)
People's Tamil Organization
People's Temple
People's United Democratic Movement (PUDEMO)
People's United Liberation Front (PULF)
People's War Group (PWG)
Peronist Armed Forces (FAP)
Personnel of the National Information Center
Peruvian Anti-Communist Alliance (AAP)
Pessach Group
Peykar
Phalange
Phineas Priesthood
Plowshares
Policarpa Salauarpieta (Women's Command)
Polisario Front
Polish Revolutionary Home Army
Political Military Organization of Paraguay
Politico-Military Revolutionary Command
Poor People's Party
Popular Anti-Communist Militias
Popular Army for the Restoration of Democracy (APRD)
Popular Army Vanguards- Battalions of Return
Popular Democratic Movement (MPD)
Popular Forces of April 25
Popular Front for Justice in the Congo
Popular Front for Recovery (FPR)
Popular Front for the Liberation of Palestine (PFLP)
Popular Front for the Liberation of Palestine, Gen Cmd (PFLP-GC)
Popular Front for the Liberation of the Sahara
Popular Liberation Army (EPL)
Popular Liberation Army (Puerto Rico)
Popular Liberation Front Urban Commando
Popular Liberation Resistance Force
Popular Movement for the Liberation of Angola
Popular Movement for the Liberation of Cabinda
Popular Rage
Popular Resistance (Laiki Antistasi)
Popular Resistance Army (PRA)
Popular Resistance Committees
Popular Resistance Front (FPR)
Popular Resistance Sabotage Group
Popular Revolutionary Action
Popular Revolutionary Army (Mexico)
Popular Revolutionary Bloc (BPR)
Popular Revolutionary Commandos
Popular Revolutionary Movement (Colombia)
Popular Revolutionary Movement (Italy)
Popular Revolutionary Resistance Group
Popular Revolutionary Vanguard (VPR)
Popular Will (Greece)
Porattom
PORE
Portuguese Anti-Communist Movement
Portuguese Liberation Army
Posse Comitatus
Poverty Brigade
Praveen Dalam
Presidential Movement (MP) Militiamen
Prima Linea
Prisoner Gourgen Yanikian Group
Prisoner's Action Force
Progressive Socialist Party (PSP)
Proletarian Action Group
Proletarian Armed Squads
Proletarian Combatants for Communism
Proletarian communist commandos
Proletarian Division for the Army of Communist Liberation
Proletarian Fighting Brigades
Proletarian Fighting Patrol
Proletarian Initiative and Offensive for W. Europe
Proletarian Nuclei for Communism
Proletarian Nucleus
Proletarian Patrols
Proletarian Resistance Movement
Proletarian Revolutionary Action Front (FRAP)
Prolitarian Internationalism
Protectors of Islam Brigade
Protestant Action Group
Provisional Coordinating Committee for the Defense of Labor
Provisional RSPCA
Puerto Rican Armed Resistance
Puerto Rican Liberation Front
Puerto Rican Resistance Movement
Puerto Rican Revolutionary Movement
Puka Inti Maoist Communist Party
Punitive Leftist Front
Punjabi Taliban
Purbo Banglar Communist Party
Qari Kamran Group
Quartermoon Society
Quintin Lame
Rabbi Rahane Group
Rabid Brothers of Giuliani
Radical Communist Armed Nucleus
Rahanwein Resistance Army (RRA)
Rajah Solaiman Revolutionary Movement
Rajneeshees
Rally of Democratic Forces (RAFD)
Ramzi Nahra Martyr Organization
Ranbir Sena
Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh
Rastriya Janashakti Party (RJP)
Raul Sendic International Brigade
Real Irish Republican Army (RIRA)
Real Ulster Freedom Fighters (UFF) - Northern Ireland
Rebel Armed Forces of Guatemala (FAR)
Rebellious Group Lambros Foundas
Red Army Faction (RAF)
Red Army for the Liberation of Catalonia
Red Brigades
Red Brigades Fighting Communist Party (BR-PCC)
Red Brigades Fighting Communist Union (BR-UCC)
Red Cell
Red Commandos
Red Dawn Front (Frente Amanecer Rojo)
Red Flag
Red Flag (Venezuela)
Red Flying Squad
Red Guard
Red Guerilla Family
Red Guerrilla
Red Hand Commandos
Red Hand Defenders (RHD)
Red June
Red June of 14 June
Red Line
Red Patriots Group
Red Resistance Front
Red Revolutionary Front
Red Sea Afar Democratic Organization (RSADO)
Red Tribune
Reform of the Armed Forces Movement
Regulators
Republic of New Afrika
Republic of Texas
Republican Action Against Drugs (RAAD)
Republican Action Force
Republican Anticlerical Group
Republican People's Party
Resistance Cell
Resistance Movement
Resistance Movement of the Union of Revolt Workers
Resistance, Liberation and Independence Organization (AAA)
Resistenza
Resistenza Corsa
Revenge of the Trees
Revolted Persons of the Polytech School
Revolutionaries of the Streets
Revolutionary Action
Revolutionary Action Front
Revolutionary Action Groups
Revolutionary Action of Liberation
Revolutionary Action Organization of the Arab Resistance Front
Revolutionary Action Party
Revolutionary Anarchist Armed Terrorist Movement
Revolutionary Anti-Capitalist Initiative
Revolutionary Anti-Racist Action
Revolutionary Arab Youth Organization
Revolutionary Armed Forces (FAR)
Revolutionary Armed Forces for the Liberation of Colombia (FALCO)
Revolutionary Armed Forces of Colombia (FARC)
Revolutionary Armed Forces of Nicaragua (FARN)
Revolutionary Armed Forces- Argentina (FAR-A)
Revolutionary Armed Organization
Revolutionary Army
Revolutionary Autonomous Group
Revolutionary Bolivariano Movement 200
Revolutionary Cells
Revolutionary Cells (Argentina)
Revolutionary Cells-Animal Liberation Brigade
Revolutionary Christians of the Cedars
Revolutionary Combat Brigades
Revolutionary Commandos of Solidarity
Revolutionary Commandos of the People (CRP)
Revolutionary Committee for Counter Force
Revolutionary Committee of Mozambique (COREMO)
Revolutionary Communist Armed Nuclei
Revolutionary Communist League (LCR) (Spain)
Revolutionary Communist Party
Revolutionary Communist Youth Brigade (RCYB)
Revolutionary Continuity
Revolutionary Coordination of the Masses
Revolutionary Eelam Organization (EROS)
Revolutionary Fighting Group 80
Revolutionary Flames
Revolutionary Force
Revolutionary Force 26
Revolutionary Force 9
Revolutionary Force Seven
Revolutionary Forces for the Liberation of Iraq
Revolutionary Front
Revolutionary Front for an Independent East Timor (FRETILIN)
Revolutionary Front for Hatian Advancement and Progress (FRAPH)
Revolutionary Front for National Liberation
Revolutionary Headquarters (Turkey)
Revolutionary Insurgent Armed Forces of Ecuador (FAIRE)
Revolutionary Internationalist Solidarity
Revolutionary Labor Commandos
Revolutionary Labor Organization
Revolutionary Leninist Brigades
Revolutionary Liberation Action (Epanastatiki Apelevtherotiki Drasi) - Greece
Revolutionary Liberation Cells
Revolutionary Militant Left organization
Revolutionary Military Council
Revolutionary Movement
Revolutionary Movement of People in Arms
Revolutionary Nationalist Movement
Revolutionary Nuclei
Revolutionary Organization of People in Arms (ORPA)
Revolutionary Organization of Socialist Moslems
Revolutionary Patriotic Anti-Fascist Front (FRAP)
Revolutionary People's Struggle (ELA)
Revolutionary Peoples Army
Revolutionary Perspective
Revolutionary Popular Left
Revolutionary Proletarian Army
Revolutionary Proletarian Initiative Nuclei (NIPR)
Revolutionary Road
Revolutionary Security Apparatus
Revolutionary Solidarity
Revolutionary Struggle
Revolutionary Student Brigade
Revolutionary Student Front
Revolutionary Student Movement (MER)
Revolutionary United Front (RUF)
Revolutionary United Front Movement
Revolutionary Vanguard
Revolutionary Violence Units
Revolutionary Voice of the People (VPR)
Revolutionary Worker Clandestine Union of the People Party (PROCUP)
Revolutionary Workers Party
Revolutionary Workers Party of Bolivia (PRTB)
Revolutionary Workers' Council (Kakurokyo)
Rezi Rezai International Brigades
Ricardo Franco Front (Dissident FARC)
RIF Popular Front
Right Wing National Youth Front
Rightist supporters of Democratic Alliance
Rival Bangledesh Chhatra League Faction
Riyadus-Salikhin Reconnaissance and Sabotage Battalion of Chechen Martyrs
Rizvon Sadirov Group
Roberto Santucho Revolutionary Group
Robin Food
Robin Garcia Student Front
Rodolfo Walsh National Command
Rodrigo Franco Command
Rohingya Solidarity Organization
Roque Dalton Commando
ROSADO-SOTO Command
Rote Zora
Ruminahui Front
Runda Kumpulan Kecil (RKK)
RVA
Rwanda Patriotic Front (RPF)
Rwenzururu Rebels
RYF
S. O. S. France
Sabaot Land Defense Force (SLDF)
Saffron Tigers
Sagrado Corazon Fanatic Group
Saharan Revolutionary Armed Front (FARS)
Saif-ul-Muslimeen
Salafi Abu-Bakr al-Siddiq Army
Salafi Daawa Group
Salafia Jihadia
Salafist Group for Preaching and Fighting (GSPC)
Salah al-Din Squad
Sammilito Sangskritik Jote (Alliance of Cultural Forums)
Samyukta Janatantrik Terai Mukti Morcha (SJTMM)
Samyukta Jatiya Mukti Morcha (SJMM)
Samyukta Terai Madhes Mukti Party
Sandinist People's Army (EPS)
Sandinista National Liberation Front (FSLN)
Sandval (union) Movement
Sanghiya Limbuwan Committee (SLC)
Sanidila Secessionist Movement
Saor Eire (Irish Republican Group)
Sardinian Autonomy Movement
Saudi Hizballah
Save Kashmir Movement
Save Our Israel Land
Save Uganda Movement
Scheutzen group
Schiedam Youth Front
Scottish National Liberation Army
Scottish Socialist Republican League
Sea Shepherd Conservation Society
Seattle Liberation Front
Secret Anti-Communist Army (ESA)
Secret Army Organization
Secret Cuban Government
Secret Organization of al-Qa’ida in Europe
Secret Organization Zero
Sect of Revolutionaries (Greece)
Seiji Kesha Kokuyukai
Seikijuku
Sekihotai
Self Defense Forces
Self-Defense Against All Authority
Senki ("Battle Flag")
September 11
September 11 Commandos
September 17 Organization
Serb Radical Party
Servants of Islam Organization
SFT
Shabelle Valley militia
Shahid Khalsa Force
Shahin (Falcon)
Sham 'unite
Shan State Army
Shan State Progressive Party
Shan United Revolutionary Army
Shanti Bahini - Peace Force
Sharivad 17 Tal-Al-Za'atar(Sept 17 Tal-Al-Za'atar)
Sharp Sword Organization
Shaykh Hassan Khalid Forces
Shaykh Subhi Al-Salih Forces
Shield of Islam Brigade
Shining Path (SL)
Shinwari Tribe
Shiv Sena
Shonkonjuku Group
Siah KAL
Sicarii
Simon Bolivar Guerrilla Coordinating Board (CGSB)
Sindh Liberation Front
Sindhu Desh Liberation Army (SDLA)
Sipah-e-Sahaba/Pakistan (SSP)
Sipah-I-Mohammed
Sirri Powz
Sisters in Arms
Sixth of March Group
SKIF Detachment
Social Christian Party (PSC)
Social Resistance
Socialist Chhatra League
Socialist Labor Party of Lebanon
Socialist Patients' Collective (SPK)
Socialist Recovery Movement
Socialist Revolutionary Brigade
Socialist-Nationalist Front (SNF)
Soldiers of the Algerian Opposition
Soldiers of the Caliphate
Soldiers of Truth
Solidarist Resistance Movement
Solidarity with imprisoned members of Action Directe (AD)
Somali Islamic Front
Somali National Alliance
Somali National Movement
Somali Patriotic Movement
Somali Salvation Democratic Front (SSDF)
Somali Salvation Front (SSF)
Sons of Liberty
Sons of the Gestapo
Sons of the South
Sons of the South (Shiite Muslim Group)
South African Liberation Support Cadre (SALSC)
South Lebanon Army
South Londonderry Volunteers (SLV)
South Sudan Democratic Army
South Sudan Liberation Army (SSLA)
South-West Africa People's Organization (SWAPO)
Southern Mobility Movement (Yemen)
Southern Nucleus of Communist Counterpower
Southern Sierra Peasant Organization
Sovereign Panama Patriotic Front
Spanish Armed Group
Spanish Basque Battalion (BBE) (rightist)
Spanish Falange
Spanish International Communist Party
Spanish National Action
Special Purpose Islamic Regiment (SPIR)
Squadrons of Terror (Katibat El Ahoual)
St. Kitts Nevis Labor Party
State Council of Indian and Peasant Organization
Stop the War Coalition
Struggle Against Misery and Exploitation of Peasants
Student Front of the People
Student Revolutionary Front (FER)
Students for a Democratic Society
Students for a Democratic Society (SDS) (German)
Students Islamic Movement of India (SIMI)
Sudan Alliance Forces
Sudan Liberation Army (SLA)
Sudan Liberation Movement
Sudan People's Liberation Army (SPLA)
Sudan People's Liberation Movement - North
Sudanese People's Liberation Forces
Sudtiroler Volkspartei-south tyrol people's party
Sudurpaschim Janata Dal
Suicide Squad
Sungu Sungu
Sunni Supporters
Support for Refugees (Appui aux Refugies)
Support of Ocalan-The Hawks of Thrace
Supporters of leftist Gana-Oikya Front
Supporters of Right and Freedom
Supreme Command for Jihad and Liberation
Supreme Council for Islamic Revolution in Iraq (SCIRI)
Supreme Islamic Council
Suriname Liberation Front
Survivors of Golfech
Survivors of Hama
Swatantra Nepal Dal
Swaziland Youth Congress (Swayoco)
Sword of Islam
Symbionese Liberation Army (SLA)
Sympathizers of Al-Qa`ida Organization
Syndicalist Action Groups
Syrian Battle Front
Syrian Mujahideen
Syrian Revolutionaries - Aleppo Province
Syrian Social Nationalist Party
Syrian Terror
SYS
Taihikai (Great Sadness)
Taikosha, right wing group
Tajamo Ansar al-Islam
Takfir wal-Hijra (Excommunication and Exodus)
Taliban
Tamil Eelam Liberation Organization (TELO)
Tamil Liberation Army
Tamil Makkal Viduthalai Pulikal (TMVP)
Tamil Nadu Liberation Army
Tanyus Shanin Armed Unit
Tanzim
Tawhid and Jihad
Tawhid and Jihad (Palestine)
Tayeb Al-Afghani's Islamist Group
Tehreek-e-Jehad-e-Islami
Tehreek-e-Nafaz-e-Shariat-e-Mohammadi (TNSM)
Tehrik al-Mojahedin
Tehrik-e-Galba Islam
Tehrik-e-Taliban Islami (TTI)
Tehrik-e-Tuhafaz (Pakistan)
Tehrik-i-Taliban Pakistan (TTP)
Tela Mohammed
Temple Mount Faithful Movement
Terai Army
Terai Cobra
Terai Janatantrik Madhes Party
Terai Janatantrik Party
Terai Janatantrik Party (TJP)
Terai Madheshi Mukti Morcha (TMMM)
Terai Rastriya Mukti Sena (TRMS)
Terra Lliure
Territorial Anti-Fascist Patrols
Territorial Armed Groups for Communism
Territorial Cells for Boycotting the Elections
Territorial Communist Command
Territorial Communist Units
Territorial Patrols of Anti-Fascist Vigilance
Territorial Resistance Army
Terror Against Terror
Terrorists Guerrilla Group
Tharuhat Joint Struggle Committee (TJSC)
The al-Aqsa-Group
The Aref Boluki Dynamite group
The Armed Secret Organization
The Black Sun
The Call of Jesus Christ
The Eradication of Evil
The Extraditables
The Front for the Liberation of the Cabinda Enclave – Renewed (FLEC)
The Great Serpent
The Husayn Ubayyat Martyrs’ Brigades
The Illegal Fisherman of the Night
The Inevitables
The Islamic Movement
The Islamic Revolution to Liberate Palestine
The Jean Marc Rouillan Armed and Heartless Columns
The Jewish Execution with Silence
The Joint Revolutionary Council
The Justice Department
The Mukti Bahini
The Nation's Army
The New Irish Republican Army
The Northern Alliance (or United Islamic Front for Salvation of Afghanistan – UIFSA)
The Order (Silent Brotherhood)
The Order II (Bruder Schweigen Strike Force II)
The Ordinary Men
The Organization for the Return of Legality
The Scorpion
The Unit of the Chemical Weapons Martyrs
The United Revolutionary Front of Bhutan
The United Southern Front
The War That Was Never Declared
The World United Formosans for Independence (WUFI)
Thomas Muenzer Wild Band
Three Stars Autonomous Commando
Thunder of Zion
Tigers
Tigray Peoples Liberation Front (TPLF)
Tonino Micciche Workers Nucleus
Tontons Macoutes
Tony El Pelou Band
Tribal Battlefront
Tribal Thumb
Trinitarians
Tripoli Martyrs Battalion
Tripura National Volunteers (TNV)
Tritiya Prastuti Committee (India)
Tulawie Clan
Tunisian Armed Resistance
Tupac Amaru Revolutionary Movement (MRTA)
Tupac Katari Guerrilla Army (EGTK)
Tupamaro Revolutionary Movement
Tupamaros (Uruguay)
Turkestan Islamic Party
Turkish Communist Party/Marxist (TKP-ML)
Turkish Communist Workers Party
Turkish Hizballah
Turkish Islamic Commandos
Turkish Islamic Jihad
Turkish Marxist Workers Party
Turkish People's Liberation Army
Turkish People's Liberation Front (TPLF)(THKP-C)
Turkish Revenge Brigade
Turks of Western Thrace
Tyrolean Defense League
Uganda Democratic Christian Army (UDCA)
Uganda Federal Army
Uganda Federal Democratic Alliance (UFEDA)
Uganda Freedom Movement (UFM)
Uganda People's Army
Ugandan People's Democratic Army
Uighur Liberation Organization
Ukrainian Liberation Front
Ulster Freedom Fighters (UFF)
Ulster Volunteer Force (UVF)
Umar al-Mukhtar Martyr Forces
Umbane People's Liberation Army (Swaziland)
Ummah Liberation Army
Unidad Militar Bolivariana
Unified Kurdish Socialist Party
Unified Workers Command
Union Du People Corse
Union Guerrera Blanca (UGB)
Union of Chadian Forces (UFNT)
Union of Congolese Patriots (UPC)
Union of Democratic Forces
Union of Forces for Democracy and Development (UFDD)
Union of Galilee Christians
Union of Peaceful Citizens of Algeria
Union of Revolutionary Communists in Turkey (TIKB)
Union of the People (UDP)
Union of the Peoples of the Arabian Peninsula
Union of Young Kurdish Revolutionaries
Union Parishad
Unione di u Populu Corsu (UPC)
United Action Council
United Arab Revolution
United Baloch Army (UBA)
United Bengali Liberation Front (UBLF)
United Democratic Front (UDF)
United Democratic Liberation Army (UDLA)
United Democratic Terai Liberation Front (UDTLF)
United Freedom Front (UFF)
United Front for Democracy Against Dictatorship
United Front for Democratic Change (FUC)
United Front for Nigeria's Liberation (UFNL)
United Janatantrik Terai Mukti Morcha (U-JTMM)
United Jewish Underground
United Jihad Council
United Kuki Liberation Front (UKLF) - India
United Liberation Front for the New Algeria
United Liberation Front of Assam (ULFA)
United Liberation Front of Barak Valley (ULFBV) - India
United Liberation Movement for Democracy in Liberia (ULIMO)
United Liberation Torchbearers Forces
United Nasirite Organizaiton
United National Liberation Front (UNLF)
United National Party
United Nicaraguan Opposition
United People's Democratic Front (UPDF) - Bangladesh
United People's Democratic Solidarity (UPDS)
United People's Front
United Popular Action Front (FAPU)
United Popular Action Movement
United Popular Liberation Army of America
United Revolutionary Front
United Self Defense Units of Colombia (AUC)
United Somali Congress
United Students Forum
United Wa State Army
Universal Liberation Front
Universal Proutist Revolutionary Federation
UNLF (Uganda National Liberation Front)
Up the IRS, Inc
Urban Guerrilla War
Urhobo Revolutionary Army
Valais Group Against Hydro-Rhone
Vandalicia Teodoro Suarez
Vanguard of Red Youth (AKM)
Vanuatu Mobile Force (VMF)
Venezuela Cartel
Vengence Party
Vietnamese Organization to Exterminate Communists and Restore the Nation
Vigorous Burmese Student Warriors
Village League
Vincente Mecha Revolutionary Christians
Vishwa Hindu Parishad (VHP)
Viviana Gallardo Command
Volunteers of Innocent People of Nagas (VIPN)
Vyborg Brigade
Wahhabi Movement
Waltraud Boock Group
We Who Built Sweden
Weather Underground, Weathermen
West Nile Bank Front (WNBF)
West Side Boys
Western Somalia Liberation Front
White Guard
White Legion (Ecuador)
White Legion (Georgia)
White Liberation Army
White Panther Party
White Wolves
White Wolves (UK)
Wild Cats
Wild Geese of the Cities
Wit Kommando
Wolves of Islam
Worker Autonomy, Continuous Struggle
Worker Counterpower
Worker's Brigade
Workers Brigade for Communism
Workers Power
Workers' Forces of Liberation
Workers' Organization for Communism
Workers' Revolutionary Party
Workers' Self-Defense Movement (MAO)
Working People's Alliance (WPA)
World Church of the Creator
World Punishment Organization
Yakariya Bango Insurgent Group
Yamaguchi-Gumi Gang
Yatama
Yazbik Revolutionary Organization
Yellow Organization of Air Force Officers
Yich Telga
Yimchunger Liberation Front (YLF)
Yokoku Seiwa-Kai
Young Brigade of Navarro
Young Communist League
Young Cuba
Young Liberators of Pattani
Young Officer Union of the New Generation and Reformist Armed Forces of the Philippines (YOU-RAFP)
Young Pioneers
Youth Action Group
Youth for Revolution
Youth of Islamic Awakening
Youth of the Star
Youths of Ali Movement
Zairean Socialist Party
Zapatista National Liberation Army
Zarate Willka Armed Forces of Liberation
Zebra killers
Zeliangrong United Front
Zemun Clan
Zero Point
Zero Tolerance
Zetas
Zimbabwe African Nationalist Union (ZANU)
Zimbabwe African People's Union
Zimbabwe Patriotic Front
Zimbabwe People's Army (ZIPA)
Zintani Militia
Zionist Resistance Fighters
Zomi Revolutionary Army (ZRA)
Zviadists